| General Information |
| School District: |
Pine-Richland |
Neighborhood Code: |
93502 |
| Tax Code: |
Taxable |
Owner Code: |
REGULAR |
| Class: |
RESIDENTIAL |
Recording Date: |
1/7/2007 |
| Use Code: |
TOWNHOUSE |
Sale Date: |
1/17/2007 |
| Homestead*: |
Yes |
Sale Price: |
$322,100 |
| Farmstead: |
No |
Deed Book: |
13119 |
| Clean And Green: |
No |
Deed Page: |
320 |
| Other Abatement: |
No |
Lot Area: |
6339 SQFT |
|
| Current Assesed Values |
| Assessment Year: |
2026 |
| Full Base Year Land Value: |
$88,800 |
County Assessed Land Value: |
$88,800 |
| Full Base Year Building Value: |
$243,700 |
County Assessed Building Value: |
$225,700 |
| Full Base Year Total Value: |
$332,500 |
County Assessed Total Value: |
$314,500 |
| Previous Assesed Values |
| Previous Assessment Year: |
2025 |
| Full Base Year Land Value: |
$88,800 |
County Assessed Land Value: |
$88,800 |
| Full Base Year Building Value: |
$243,700 |
County Assessed Building Value: |
$225,700 |
| Full Base Year Total Value: |
$332,500 |
County Assessed Total Value: |
$314,500 |
* If this property had a recent sale or deed change the ‘YES’ that is showing may apply to the prior owner. New owners wishing to receive the abatement must apply. The deadline to apply is March 1st of each year. Details may be found on the County’s abatement page.
|
| Tax Information |
| Net Tax Due (March 31, 2026) |
$1,981.80 |
| Gross Tax Due (April 30, 2026) |
$2,022.24 |
| Millage Rate: |
6.43 |
| Taxable Market Value |
$314,500* |
| Year | Paid Status | Tax | Penalty | Interest | Total | Date Paid | | 2026 | PAID | $1,981.80 | $0 | $0 | $1,981.80 | 4/7/2026 | | | 2025 | PAID | $1,981.80 | $0 | $0 | $1,981.80 | 4/9/2025 | | | 2024 | PAID | $1,457.84 | $0 | $0 | $1,457.84 | 3/27/2024 | | | 2023 | PAID | $1,457.83 | $0 | $0 | $1,457.83 | 3/13/2023 | |
|
*Homestead exclusion applied
|
| Owner Information |
Deed Book: 13119 |
Deed Page: 320 |
| Owner |
Sale Date |
Sale Price |
| UNGER RUTH ANN |
1/17/2007 |
$322,100
|
| VILLAGE OF PINE LP |
|
|
|
|
|
Not all previous owners are listed on this page, nor is their information necessarily complete. The assessment system doesn't contain a complete sales history for every property and every sale. For complete sale/owner history you must do a deed search at the Department of Real Estate.
|
| Image / Sketch Information |
1 of 1 |
|
|
|
|
| Main Building |
|
780 Sq. Ft. |
| A3 |
Garage Brick |
480 Sq. Ft. |
| A2 |
Porch Frame - Open |
28 Sq. Ft. |
| A5 |
Wood Deck |
140 Sq. Ft. |
| A1 |
Full Basement (conv main bldg) 1 story frame |
476 Sq. Ft. |
| A4 |
Full Basement (conv main bldg) 1 story frame |
160 Sq. Ft. |
| A6 |
Full Basement (conv main bldg) 1 Story Mas/Fr |
240 Sq. Ft. |
|
| Comparables* |
| Subject At Reval |
Comparable 1 At Reval |
Comparable 2 At Reval |
Comparable 3 At Reval |
Comparable 4 At Reval |
|
1658H00046000000 |
1658H00026000000 |
1658C00004000000 |
1658C00008000000 |
1825M00002000000 |
| Address |
932 PARK PLZ |
937 PARK PLZ |
104 TANGLEWOOD DR |
112 TANGLEWOOD DR |
565 FAIR VISTA CT |
| Year Built |
2006 |
2006 |
2003 |
2003 |
1997 |
| Sale Price |
$322,100 |
$410,000 |
$320,000 |
$356,000 |
$340,000 |
| Sale Date |
1/17/2007 |
7/14/2009 |
10/16/2008 |
5/27/2009 |
6/9/2010 |
| Fin. Liv. |
2436 |
2436 |
2392 |
2726 |
2264 |
| Land |
$88,800 |
$79,500 |
$86,500 |
$84,200 |
$90,400 |
| Building |
$243,700 |
$286,700 |
$212,000 |
$239,300 |
$224,300 |
| Total |
$332,500 |
$366,200 |
$298,500 |
$323,500 |
$314,700 |
* The subject and comparable properties shown on this page reflect an informational snapshot from the last County Reval in 2012. They are shown as a point of reference only and may not be accurate any longer if the subject or comparable properties have since changed.
|